Hall of Fame

shenango

In 2004, the Distinguished Alumni Hall of Fame was established to honor graduates who have had successful careers and made significant contributions or achievements in their chosen field.  We are proud of our alumni and congratulate them for being inducted into the Hall of Fame.  Please click on the names below to find out more about our distinguished alumni.  If you would like to nominate a graduate for the Hall of Fame, please fill out the nomination form.

2017 Hall of Fame Inductees
Gary Bruce – Class of 1962
William Smith – Class of 1979
Dr. Jennifer Newton – Class of 2003

2016 Hall of Fame Inductees
Dr. Joseph Weinschenk, III – Class of 1979
Lt. Colonel Matthew Bruno – Class of 1991
Dr. Michael Lawrence – Class of 1995

 2015 Hall of Fame Inductees
William Donley – Class of 1974
Kenneth Workman – Class of 1979
Dennis Kalajainen – Class of 1980

2014 Hall of Fame Inductees
Paul Skuta – Class of 1969
Lloyd  Lamm – Class of 1971
Lauren M. Wiser – Class of 1998

2013 Hall of Fame Inductees
David T. Nastal – Class of 1972
Kathy-Jo Hayden – Class of 1988
Dr. William T. DeCarbo – Class of 1993

2012 Hall of Fame Inductees
Jay H. Bruce – Class of 1986
Kiley C.  Cauvel – Class of 1994
Arthur J. Zarone – Class of 1980

2011 Hall of Fame Inductees
Sherry A. Herrera – Class of 1978
Thomas J. Martwinski – Class of 1981
Kimberly A. Kalajainen – Class of 1986

2010 Hall of Fame Inductees
Dr. Charles W. McGary – Class of 1947
Dr. Edward G.  Liszka – Class of 1961
Christopher P. Gilboy – Class of 1982

2009 Hall of Fame Inductees
Andrew Kotarba – Class of 1975
Nathan Proch – Class of 1981
 Dr. April Zambelli-Weiner – Class of 1993

2008 Hall of Fame Inductees
Dr. Linda Mills Woolsey – Class of 1970
Calvin DuBrock – Class of 1971
Colonel Matthew Bartlett – Class of  1981

2007 Hall of Fame Inductees
Thomas C. Gricks, III – Class of 1977
Robert Samuel Houk – Class of 1970
Dr. Sylvia M. Henderson – Class of 1987

2006 Hall of Fame Inductees
Dr. C. Maurice Balik – Class of 1970
Dr. Elaine Walls Reed – Class of 1970
Colonel John Zurasky – Class of 1968

2005 Hall of Fame Inductees
Dr. Scott Gibson – Class of 1975
Stanley Golis – Class of 1971
Dr. Richard Papa – Class of 1966

2004 Hall of Fame Inductees
Dr. Richard R. Eakin – Class of 1956
John J. Dellaverson – Class of 1964
Dr. Joseph E. Harlan, Jr. – Class of 1969
Stanley Kielar – Class of 1982
Dr. Lynn A. Colaiacovo – Class of 1985