Staff Directory

Below is a listing of the Elementary School Faculty and Staff.  All personnel can be reached by either calling the Elementary School Office at 724-658-5566 or by email.  Email addresses are in the following format: First Initial Last Name @shenango.k12.pa.us.  (i.e. jdoe@shenango.k12.pa.us).


Building Administration
Adam Vincent, Principal
Derek Sumner, Assistant Principal

Office Staff
Carol Boughter, Secretary to the Principal
Kim Noca, Assistant Secretary
Kara Angelucci, Office/Library Clerk
Christy Santangelo, Teachers’ Clerk

Pupil Personnel Services
Joy DeOtto, Elementary School Counselor
Paula Natale, School Nurse
Pam Cleaver, Title I Reading, K-2
Lisa Grossman, Title I Reading, 3-6
Jessica Linton, Title I Math, 3-6/Library
Brett Barron, Transportation
Christine Bruno, Food Service Director
Gary Miller, School Resource Office

Kindergarten
Ashlee Cain
Amber Flood
Suzanne Montgomery
Jessica Piccirillo
Helen Ferringer, Aide
Cindy Seaburn, Aide

Grade 1
Jill Allison
Brandi Crowl
Nicolette O’Hara
Amanda Silvester

Grade 2
Jodi Iannucci
Sarah Piper
Michele Schmid
Jennifer Wheelock

Grade 3
Tammy Chapnell
Jodi Frank
Derek Hancher
Jeanine Rynd

Grade 4
Melissa Benton
Mike Magliocca
Stacy Quahliero

Grade 5
Kylee DeCaprio
Al Dorsch
Jennifer Fruehstorfer
Lacey Koprivnak

Grade 6
Crystal Brocklehurst
Beth DeCesare
John Montgomery
Lucille Wallas

Special Services Department
Anna Beech, Psychologist
Shelly Quimby, LS K-2
Billie Bober, LS Aide
Chris Thompson, LS 4 & 6
Susan Marich, LS Aide
Joyce Ross, LS Aide
Chad Palladino, LS
Ruth Jones, LS Aide
Suzanne Stewart, LS Aide
Ashley Hudson, Speech and Language
Jenna Maier, Speech and Language
Lisa Dean, Aide
Sue Goswick, Gifted and ESL
Stacy Panei, LS 3 & 5

Specials
Maria Bertucci, Art
Dwight Heminger, Computer
Ken Keene, Physical Education
Ken Stewart, Instrumental Music
Becky Yoho, Vocal/General Music

Maintenance/Custodians
Ed Johns, Custodian
Mark Bartlett, Custodian
Antoinette Fox, Custodian
Rhonda Strawhecker, Custodian

*on leave